GTB HALL OF FAME

TOTAL EVENTS RUN (81)

REGIONALS: 76 (as at HOB2018)
NATIONALS: 6


NATIONAL OVERALL CHAMPIONS (6)

2015: AMIRA YOUNAN-WISE (Dance Force Tweed Heads)
2016:
MITCH WYNTER (QLD National Ballet)
2016 ASIA: MEGAN LAU (Attitude PAS)
2017: SAMANTHA TODD (NAPA Gold Coast)
2017 ASIA: LEE CAI ZHEN (City Ballet)
2018: LEWIS SHILVOCK (Dance Force Tweed Heads)


CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS AUST FINALS (23)

QUEENSLAND (10) – CARTER CLIFF, COCO SUOSAARI (x2), HANNAH MILLOTT, CHLOE BRANCH, MITCH WYNTER, JULIE THOMPSON, KENZIE ANDREWS, SAMANTHA TODD, MADISON BROMLEY
NEW SOUTH WALES (9) – MONTANA COMINOS, AMIRA YOUNAN-WISE, ISOBEL KINNEAR, SHONTAYA SMEDLEY, JERSEY POOLE, ELLE DIMOS, SCARLETT HOPKINS, LEWIS SHILVOCK, HOLLY ROBINSON
SOUTH AUSTRALIA (1) – SHAYLA MATHEWS
VICTORIA (1) – ISABELLE BITSIKAS
SINGAPORE (2) – MEGAN LAU, SYDNEY TANG

CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS ASIA FINALS (12)

SINGAPORE (7) – MEGAN LAU, SYDNEY TANG, JAYDA LUM, DOMINIQUE COOPER-KUOK, LEE CAI ZHEN, CHARISSE LOW YU XIN, HENG MUN LING
WESTERN AUSTRALIA (2) – AALEYAH CHATER, EMILY CROCKFORD
NEW SOUTH WALES (1) – NIKITTA JANCEK
VICTORIA (1) – LIZZIE KELLY
NEW ZEALAND (1) – KAITIE BENGSTON


MOST OVERALL REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS WON (2)

2 Kadelle Smith (2017 Sunshine Coast 1, 2017 Sunshine Coast 2)
2 Kyra Dooley (2017 Lismore, 2017 Tweed)
2 Samantha Todd (2014 Lismore, 2016 Fraser Coast)
2 Tyler Lotzof (2017 Melbourne, 2018 Melbourne)


MOST SOLO REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS WON (7)

7 Isobel Kinnear (2014 Illawarra, 2016 Newcastle, 2016 Sydney, 2017 Newcastle, 2017 Sydney, 2018 Tweed Heads, 2018 Sydney 1)
6 Samantha Todd (2014 Northern NSW, 2015 Fraser Coast, 2016 Fraser Coast, 2017 Tweed, 2017 Gold Coast, 2018 Melbourne)
6 Kadelle Smith (2015 Fraser Coast, 2016 Fraser Coast, 2017 Sunshine Coast 1, 2017 Fraser Coast, 2017 Sunshine Coast 2, 2018 Sunshine Coast 1)
6 Nikkita Jancek (2014 Illawarra, 2016 Newcastle, 2016 Sydney, 2017 Newcastle, 2018 Sydney 1, 2018 Sydney 3)
5 Madison Randl (2014 Sunshine Coast, 2015 Sunshine Coast, 2015 Fraser Coast, 2016 Fraser Coast, 2018 Fraser Coast)
5 Mia van Haarlem (2016 Newcastle, 2016 Sydney, 2017 Cairns, 2017 Wollongong, 2018 Sunny Coast 2)
5 Hannah Millott (2014 Gold Coast, 2015 Gold Coast, 2017 Gold Coast, 2017 Sunshine Coast, 2018 Gold Coast)
4 Danika Roach (2014 Adelaide, 2015 Adelaide, 2016 Adelaide 2, 2018 Adelaide)
4 Taisen Carlino (2015 Perth, 2016 Perth, 2016 Mandurah, 2017 Perth 2)


MOST REGIONAL SOLO SECTIONS WON BY AN INDIVIDUAL (9)

9 Jasmin Carter (2018 Adelaide)
8 Nikitta Jancek (2017 Newcastle)
7 Hannah Soda (2015 Tweed Heads)
7 Courtney Murray (2015 Adelaide)
7 Madison Randl (2016 Sunshine Coast)
7 Amelia Wirtz (2017 Adelaide)
7 Nikitta Jancek (2018 Sydney 1)
7 Ivy Szczgielski (2018 Melbourne 1)


YOUNGEST OVERALL REGIONAL CHAMPION SOLOIST (7)


1 HOLLY ROBINSON (CANBERRA 2018) – 7 YRS 352 DAYS
2 KAI TAYLOR (AUCKLAND 2015) – 9 YRS 77 DAYS
3 KADELLE SMITH (SUNSHINE COAST 2017) – 9 YRS 138 DAYS
4 MADI LANE (ADELAIDE 2017) – 9 YRS 327 DAYS
5 NIKITTA JANCEK (SYDNEY 2018) – 10 YRS 158 DAYS
6 LARISA MAGDA (ADELAIDE 2014) – 10 YRS 284 DAYS
7 DAISY BOO ALLEN (MELBOURNE 2018) – 10 YRS 345 DAYS
8 FYNN ELLISON (AUCKLAND 2014) – 11 YRS 14 DAYS
9 DOMINIQUE RU-EN COOPER-QUOK (HONG KONG 2017) – 11 YRS 271 DAYS
10 SAMANTHA TODD (LISMORE 2014) – 11 YRS 318 DAYS

Also noted – Lee Cai Zhen was 7 yrs old when she won Overall Highest Scoring Soloist at Asia Nationals 2017.


MOST GROUP REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS WON (12)

12 DANCE FORCE
9 SUNSHINE COAST CONSERVATORY OF DANCE
8 NAPA
5 DANCE THRILOGY



Get the Beat Championship Winners List

2013GC
2014SC2014NNSW2014ILL2014ADE2014AKL2014MEL2014PER2014GC2015PER2015SC2015TH2015ADE2015FC2015MEL2015SYD2015SING2015GC2015AKL2015hob2015NAT2016PER2016NEW2016CHCH2016SC copy2016SYD 2016TWEEDAUCK2016ADE162016LIS2016FC2016SING2016GC2016HOB2016MEL2016CAI2016ade2 2016MAN2016nat2016awards2016natasia